Search form

February 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Elisa Parker
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Changes: David Bowie Special with Larry Casserly
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
9:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
4:00 am Tell It Forward with Gary Gehrts
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with DJ Llamasocks
 
 
10:00 am Earth Music with Don Lipari
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela Wilcox
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
4:00 am First Light with Suzanne Webb
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say: Jimmy LaFave In Concert with Che Greenwood
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with Dave Whitehead
 
 
7:00 am Crooked House Blend with Allison Miller and Gary Wells
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm eTown
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Higher Frequency with Sarah Grew and Maria Herrera
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm Cosmic Cowboys with David Rhodes and Miriam Limov
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Cindy Murray-Hayden
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
8:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Art Porebski
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Life & Times Of Moondog with Catherine Allen and Ludi Hinrichs
 
 
12:00 pm New Orleans Funkbomb with Meri St. Mary and Warren D.
 
 
8:00 pm Midnight Sun with Joyce Miller
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
12:00 am The Outlaw and The Indian with Russ Roy and Miss Jiff
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin-N-Stompin with Chris Towne
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Boomerang Beat: After Hours with Larry Casserly
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
3:00 pm On The Road Live with Sacramento Dave
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show MiniPalooza with Jerianne Van Dijk and Todd W.
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
12:00 am The Juke Joint
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Even The Cowgirls Get The Blues with Jodi Selene
 
 
8:00 pm Painter with Catherine Allen
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U with Russ Roy
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Theo Goodman
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm UnValentines Day with Buzz Barnett
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
8:00 pm The Last Radio Special with Eric Flaherty featuring Sheryl Crow and Michael McDonald
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Steve Cagle and Friends
 
 
10:00 am Earth Music with Don Lipari
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Now And Then with Diane McIntire
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Traveller with Suzanne Webb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Joel Brungardt
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lynn Heintz
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Kim Bryant
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lisa Cowden
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Louisiana Hayride with T.J. Meekins and Thomas Greener
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber