with Steve Baker

Sunday, June 1, 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Fathers Day Bluegrass Festival
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with El Leon Reyes
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Johnnie Gallagher
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Blue Beehive with Betsy Lombard (special)
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Cheri Snook (sub)
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mark Leviton (sub)
 
 
10:00 am New Brick Road with John Adams
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Avant Garage with Alice MacAllister
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
4:00 am Chill with Laura Jean
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Derek Washington (sub)
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with Leon Reyes
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with Leon Reyes
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase with Eric Flaherty and Angalee
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Notes from the Underground with Tyler Cook
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Insect News Network special with Emmett Brady
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Organic Matters with Amigo Bob (special day and time)
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Johnnie Gallagher
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with John Adams
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:30 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
4:00 am Mountain Sunrise with Barbara Lowell
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Kelli Moreno
 
 
10:30 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
12:00 am Nightvision with Justin Sternberg
 
 
4:00 am Morning Live with John Taber
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Rich Wills (sub)
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with El Leon Reyes
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Johnnie Gallagher
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Zen Tech
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk with Chris Kelly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
2:00 pm Avant Garage with Alice MacAllister
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
4:00 am Chill with Laura Jean
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with Leon Reyes
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with Leon Reyes
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm A View from the Undergrond with Tyler Cook (sub)
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Early Bird Gets the Worm with Andy Dooley-Miller (sub)
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Johnnie Gallagher
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Tim Smith
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm High Flight with Philip Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Good News Show
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Redeye
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
4:00 am Mountain Sunrise with Barbara Lowell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
2:00 pm Avant Garage with Alice MacAllister
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield
 
 
 
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with El Leon Reyes
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am South of the Border with Joseph
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Heidi Starr
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun