Search form

December 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
12:00 am The Juke Joint with Russ Roy
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified with Mark Vance
 
 
7:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
8:00 pm eTown
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with T E Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Chris Towne
 
 
4:00 am Early Tunes with Steve Artz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Chen Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm The Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Redeye Ragpickers with Jeff Wright
 
 
4:00 am The Wake Up Music Show with Paula Galindo
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Early Bird Gets The Worm with Laura Sklar-Oats
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with DJ Llamasocks
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Eric Flaherty
 
 
4:00 am Early Music with Diana Cooley-Filikitonga
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air
 
 
10:00 pm Ineffable with Del Wilcox
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
12:00 am Music For Grown People with Husky LePew
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Ralph Henson
 
 
3:00 pm Sunday Showcase with Ralph Henson
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified with Charles Athill
 
 
7:00 pm R Town with Peter Blachley
 
 
8:00 pm eTown
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with T E Wolfe
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Fusion Intrusion with Keith West
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with David James
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am South of the Border with Sam Hinrichs
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Greg Jewett
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Earth Music with Don Lipari
 
 
12:00 pm The Beer Show with Tom Dalldorf and Mikail Graham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm FOOD SLEUTH
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paula Galindo
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lynn Heintz
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Midnight Sun with Joyce Miller
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with DJ Llamasocks
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Bill Segers
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Higher Frequency with Sarah Grow and Maria Herrera
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Joel Brungardt
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air
 
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm World Tapestry with Kristin Steindorf
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
8:00 pm eTown
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with T E Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
4:00 am Early Tunes with Steve Artz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Kristin Steindorf
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Flying Colors with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Chen Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
1:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
10:00 pm High Flight with Philip Wright
 
 
4:00 am Wake Up Music with Paula Galindo
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am First Light with Suzanne Webb
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
1:00 pm Homestead Radio Hour with Phyllis Boorinakis and Julia Boorinakis Harper
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Art Porebski
 
 
10:00 pm Ineffable with Del Wilcox
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
3:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified with Alexis Alrich
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm eTown
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with T E Wolfe
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with David James
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Greg Jewett
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Earth Music with Don Lipari
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm FOOD SLEUTH
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Xmas Special with T E Wolfe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lynn Heintz
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm SOS Radio with Peggy Bean
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U with Russ Roy
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with DJ Llamasocks
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Traveller with Suzanne Webb
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Joel Brungardt
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Charles Atthill
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber
 
 
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm Talk Stories - Hawaiian Music Masters
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
8:00 pm eTown
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with T E Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
4:00 am Early Tunes with Steve Artz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm FOOD SLEUTH
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman