with Elisa Parker

May 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Blue Garage with Michael Axelman
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Deer Creek School Radio Theater Special
 
 
8:00 pm eTown with Sarah Jarosz
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Painter with Betsy Lombard
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Adela Wilcox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
12:00 am Legends with Gary Browning
 
 
7:00 am House Blend with Lisa Cowden
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
3:00 pm Lion's Den with DJ Vision
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Fat Music Radio Special
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Katherine Proebski
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Adela Wilcox
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Tyler Cook
 
 
4:00 am Sunrise Serenade with Larry Lund
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Glenn Far and Paule Castro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye with Rob Katz
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Si Kahn Special with Dennis and Laurie
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with adela Wilcox
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am New Brick Road Brother Sun Concert Special
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Ragged & Stompin' with Thomas Greener and Wesley Robertson
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm Gospel Grrl Meri St Mary
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Dawn Fischer & BD Colwell
 
 
6:00 pm SF vs LA Music of '60s/'70s with Michael Young and Diane McIntire
 
 
8:00 pm Classic eTown: Utah Phillips, Ani DiFranco, Greg Brown
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk with Chris Kelly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm The Sages Among Us with Rachel Pena
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Antar Heera
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Joyce Miller
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Heidi Starr
 
 
 
 
12:00 am David Crouthamel
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Betsy Lombard
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Ralph Henson et al
 
 
4:00 am Cup O' Grooves with Rob Katz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Glenn Far and Paule Castro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm The Sages Among Us with Belle Star
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm High Flight with Philip Wright
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Good News with Mikail Graham
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio Greg Jewett dj training
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Best of Health with Arly Helm
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield
 
 
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm Sierra 3 Jazz Trio House Party Live
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Blue Garage with Michael Axelman
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase with Rob Katz
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe