with Diane McIntire

Search form

October 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Paul Barbieri
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Chonie Vargas
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U with Russ Roy
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Diana Cooley Filikitonga
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
2:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Julian Brave Noisecat
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Joel Brungardt
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with T.E. Wolfe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
9:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Windwalker & Gildardo Soto
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified Membership Drive with Charles Atthill. Michael Young and and Keith Porter
 
 
6:30 pm FOOD SLEUTH
 
 
8:00 pm Midnight Sun with Joyce Miller
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
2:00 pm Standards with Jeff Wright
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Rob Katz
 
 
1:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Red Feather Woman
 
 
4:00 am First Light with Suzanne Webb
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Sara Raskie
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Kristin Steindorf and Eric Flaherty
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 pm Music Of World War I with TJ Meekins
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
8:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Lyla June Johnson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified with Julie Hardin and Michael Young
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Don Lipari
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Clyde and Steve Prout
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Joanne Shenandoah
 
 
10:00 am Earth Music with Joseph
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
7:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Dennis Banks
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm More Dead Air
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Peter Blachely
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
 
 
11:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Mary Youngblood
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Crooked Highway Blend with Andy Dooley-Miller
 
 
6:30 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: John Trudell
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Painter with Catherine Allen
 
 
2:00 pm Soul Poppy Jazz with Klara Voyant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber and Chris Towne
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Chonie Vargas
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U with Russ Roy
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with Gary Gehrts
 
 
7:00 pm In Studio: David Bennett Cohen with Thom Myers
 
 
4:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Mignon Geli
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with Diana
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm The Beer Show with Tom Dalldorf and Mikail Graham
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with T.E. Wolfe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
9:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Windwalker & Gildardo Soto
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified Membership Drive with Charles Atthill. Michael Young and and Keith Porter
 
 
6:30 pm FOOD SLEUTH
 
 
8:00 pm Midnight Sun with Joyce Miller
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
12:00 am Juke Joint with Kim Ewing
 
 
7:00 am House Blend with Suzanne Webb
 
 
3:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Richard Johnson
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Keith Porter
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Paul Barbieri
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Sara Raskie
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Kristin Steindorf and Eric Flaherty
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Diana Cooley Filikitonga
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Lyla June Johnson
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
2:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Julian Brave Noisecat
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Joel Brungardt
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Don Lipari
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
7:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Joanne Shenandoah
 
 
10:00 am Earth Music with Joseph
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
2:00 pm Standards with Jeff Wright
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Dennis Banks
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Rob Katz
 
 
1:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Red Feather Woman
 
 
4:00 am First Light with Suzanne Webb
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Peter Blachely
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
12:00 pm Music Of World War I with TJ Meekins
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
7:00 am Crooked Highway Blend with Andy Dooley-Miller
 
 
6:30 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: John Trudell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified with Julie Hardin and Michael Young
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Painter with Catherine Allen
 
 
2:00 pm Soul Poppy Jazz with Klara Voyant
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Clyde and Steve Prout
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with Gary Gehrts
 
 
7:00 pm In Studio: David Bennett Cohen with Thom Myers
 
 
4:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Mignon Geli
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with Diana
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm More Dead Air
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
12:00 pm The Beer Show with Tom Dalldorf and Mikail Graham
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
11:00 am Indigenous Peoples Day: Mary Youngblood
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Juke Joint with Kim Ewing
 
 
7:00 am House Blend with Suzanne Webb
 
 
3:00 pm Indigenous Peoples Day: Richard Johnson
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Keith Porter
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber and Chris Towne
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with Diana Cooley Filikitonga
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with Diana Cooley Filikitonga
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am South of A Border with Catherine Allen and Don Lipari
 
 
10:00 am South of A Border with Catherine Allen and Don Lipari
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman