with Connie Coale

July 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11:00 pm World Fest After Hours with Bill Emerson
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
4:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
9:00 pm Celtic Cadence Andy Dooley-Miller
 
 
9:00 pm Worldfest: Trevor Hall
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Theo
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Brian Terhorst
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Frank McClain
 
 
9:00 pm Worldfest: FulaMuse
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
2:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
8:00 pm Music in the Mountains Patriotic Pop
 
 
8:00 pm Worldfest: Moshav
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
10:00 am Worldfest
 
 
10:00 am World Music with Joseph
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival featuring String Cheese Incident
 
 
8:00 pm Worldfest: Joanne Shenandoah
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Ellis Horn
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Hearing Voices - Stars and Bars
 
 
6:00 pm Worldfest: Mike Love
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lynn Heintz
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Todd Wahoske
 
 
9:15 pm Worldfest: Magic Giant
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Cindy Hayden
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Worldfest: Noreum Machi
 
 
12:00 am Redeye with Steve Artz
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Sierra Sunrise with Katherine Porebski
 
 
4:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Keith Porter
 
 
8:15 pm Worldfest: Mélisande
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
6:00 pm Worldfest: Keith Secola
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Redeye with Eric Flaherty
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
4:00 am Sierra Sunrise with Katherine Porebski
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Jay Burd
 
 
7:30 pm Worldfest: Niyaz ft. Azam Ali
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
7:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Gary Gehrts
 
 
5:00 pm Worldfest: Opening Ceremony
 
 
10:00 pm Wednesday Nite Special with Don Lipari
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Beer Show with Tom Dalldorf and Mikail Graham
 
 
12:00 am High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
12:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
5:30 pm Worldfest: The Teskey Brothers
 
 
12:00 am High Sierra Late & Live, plus Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
6:30 pm Worldfest: Ranky Tanky
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
9:20 pm Worldfest: Galactic
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
 
 
5:30 pm Worldfest: Battle of Santiago
 
 
12:00 am Juke Joint with Lisa Mitchell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
8:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with David Rhodes
 
 
8:00 pm The Other Side
 
 
2:00 pm Fat Stuff with Felton Pruitt
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
6:30 pm Worldfest: Dustin Thomas
 
 
8:30 pm Worldfest: Saritah
 
 
2:00 pm Now and Then with Felton Pruitt
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Kristin Steindorf
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
10:30 pm World Fest After Hours with Jeff Wright
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Adela
 
 
8:00 pm The Other Side
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
5:30 pm Worldfest: Achilles Wheel
 
 
7:30 pm Worldfest: Anoushka Shankar
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
11:00 pm World Fest After Hours with David Howard
 
 
7:00 am House Blend with Eric Flaherty
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:45 pm Worldfest: Samantha Fish
 
 
4:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified with Keith Porter and Alex Henderson
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
10:30 pm World Fest After Hours with Mari Weaver
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm High Sierra Music Festival
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
10:00 am Worldfest
 
 
2:00 pm Worldfest
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lisa Cowden
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk
 
 
2:00 pm Vintage Whimsey with Michael Young
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Don Lipari