August 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Nevada County Concert Band at the Fair
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Keith Porter
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far and Frank McClain
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Mystic Al At The Fair
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Keith Porter
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela Wilcox
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Angel B
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Great American Taxi from Salmonfest
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Some Respect for Aretha Special
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U with Russ Roy
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lynn Heintz
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with David Rhodes
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin'N'Stompin' at the Fair with Jeff Scammon
 
 
8:00 pm Salmonfest Live from Alaska featuring Kristy Lee (830) and Brandi Carlile (1015)
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Buzzy and Bobby
 
 
1:00 pm Loafer's Glory
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Dar Markey
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio at the Fair with John Rumsey
 
 
8:00 pm Salmonfest Live from Alaska featuring Michael Franti & Spearhead (11:15), Achilles Wheel (945) & otherseel
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Mystic Al
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
2:00 pm Standards with Eric Flaherty
 
 
3:00 pm The Hope Social Club Live from Salmonfest on Kenai Peninsula, Alaska
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Higher Frequency with Sarah Grew and Maria Herrera
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lisa Cowden
 
 
10:00 pm Young Air with Andy Dooley-Miller
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Jeff Wright
 
 
6:30 pm FOOD SLEUTH
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Buzz Barnett
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Linda Lew
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lisa Cowden
 
 
2:00 pm Good Fat Stuff with Felton Pruitt
 
 
4:00 am Good Foot Radio
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
4:00 am Wrong Day, Wrong Time with Johnny Gallagher
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Joel Brungardt
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin-N-Stompin' live Wes Cast from Salmonfest
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Jenny and Jake Michael
 
 
4:00 am Good Foot Radio
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
2:00 pm Soul Poppy Jazz with Klara Voyant
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with John Adams
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Midnight Sun with Arly Helm
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Bill Segars
 
 
12:00 pm The Beer Show with Tom Dalldorf and Mikail Graham
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm WINGS
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
8:30 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Earth Music with Don Lipari
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Steve Artz
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Special Conversations with Michael Stone
 
 
 
 
4:00 am First Light with Suzanne Webb
 
 
8:00 pm Painter with Suzanne Webb
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm A Line Divides: 100 Days of Zero Tolerance
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks