KVMRx
93.9FM Woodland | 99.5FM Angels Camp | 105.1FM Truckee/Tahoe | KCPC 88.3FM Camino

March 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio Angel B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Painter Betsy Lombard
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum Robyn Martin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove Fey
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
12:00 am Juke Joint Scott Hickman
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side John Keene
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified With Ralph Henson Ralph Henson
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour Joseph
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Remember When John Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Midnight Sun Joyce Miller
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Higher Frequency Sarah Grew and Maria Herrera
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark Joel Brungardt
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
4:00 am The Paulie Morphous Show Paul Berger
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Bayou Country Ralph Henson
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Old Radio Theater David and Linda Breninger
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable Adela
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia Raven
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Beer Show Wes Robertson and Tom Dalldorf
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up Reinette Senum
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm He Said, She Said Paul Sanders and Harriet Diamond
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove Fey
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
12:00 am Juke Joint Lisa Mitchell
 
 
4:00 am The Paulie Morphous Show Paul Berger
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm World Tapestry Kristin Steindorf
 
 
5:00 pm Classics Declassified With Eric Tomb And Others Eric Tomb And Others
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio Linda Lew
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk
 
 
2:00 pm Remember When John Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Blues 2 U Russ Roy
 
 
4:00 am Sierra Sunrise Katherine Porebski
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum Robyn Martin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark Joel Brungardt
 
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
31