January 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
12:00 am On The Road Live til End of Concert
 
 
1:00 am Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Jodi Selene
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Amee Medeiros
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Karl Chelette
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Karl Chelette
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye with Eric Flaherty
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye with Eric Flaherty
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Moning Show with Lisa Cowden
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm Seeking Peace on Earth
 
 
1:00 pm Seeking Peace on Earth
 
 
2:00 pm Standards with Dave Olsen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Jeff Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Amee Medeiros
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Amee Medeiros
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Painter with Jodi Selene
 
 
8:00 pm Painter with Jodi Selene
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye with Lisa Mitchell
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye with Lisa Mitchell
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with T.E. Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with T.E. Wolfe
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Capt. Save A Show
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Ragged But Right with Gregg Middleton
 
 
12:00 pm Ragged But Right with Gregg Middleton
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin-N-Stompin with Wesley Robertson
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Art Porebski
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Art Porebski
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Classical Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Husky LePew
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Husky LePew
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Jodi Selene
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm The Beer Show with Wes Robertson and Tom Dalldorf
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Dave Olsen
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Dave Olsen
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Remember When with John Goodman
 
 
2:00 pm Remember When with John Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Jerry Brown Interview Special
 
 
6:30 pm Jerry Brown Interview Special
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Midnight Sun with Joyce Miller
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Gary Gehrts
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Gary Gehrts
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning Ramble with Linda Lew
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning Ramble with Linda Lew
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Higher Frequency with Sarah Grew and Maria Herrera
 
 
12:00 pm Higher Frequency with Sarah Grew and Maria Herrera
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
5:00 pm Wild & Scenic with Elisa Parker
 
 
5:00 pm Wild & Scenic with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Chris Towne
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Chris Towne
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Ellis Horn
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Ellis Horn
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin-N-Stompin with Wesley Robertson
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air
 
 
10:00 pm Off The Tracks with Don Lipari
 
 
10:00 pm Off The Tracks with Don Lipari
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Mark Leviton
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with Paul Berger
 
 
4:00 am Early Morning with Paul Berger
 
 
 
 
7:00 am House Blend
 
 
7:00 am House Blend
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Bill Segars
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Bill Segars
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am King Stories
 
 
10:00 am King Stories
 
 
12:00 pm King Day Gospel Concert with Bethel AME Choir
 
 
12:00 pm King Day Gospel Concert with Bethel AME Choir
 
 
2:00 pm MLK Day Music Special with Derek Washington
 
 
2:00 pm MLK Day Music Special with Derek Washington
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Jeff Wright
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Jeff Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk with Duane Strawser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
6:30 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
7:00 pm Nugget Fringe Festival Kickoff Party
 
 
7:00 pm Nugget Fringe Festival Kickoff Party
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Angel B
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Angel B
 
 
4:00 am First Light with Suzanne Webb
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm He Said, She Said with Paul and Harriet
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Redlocks
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Art Porebski
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Art Porebski
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin-N-Stompin with Wesley Robertson
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm End Of The Line: A Tribute To Tom Petty Live From Ol’ Republic Brewery
 
 
7:00 pm End Of The Line: A Tribute To Tom Petty Live From Ol’ Republic Brewery
 
 
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm World Tapestry with Kristin Steindorf
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Classical Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:30 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
8:30 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Don Lipari
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Don Lipari
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am South of the Border with Sam Hinrichs
 
 
10:00 am South of the Border with Sam Hinrichs
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Amee Medeiros
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Amee Medeiros
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Amee Medeiros
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Best of Health with Arly Helm
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Radio Curious
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm The Other Side with Joel Brungardt
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Berger
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Berger
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Adela
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Adela
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm SOS Radio with Peggy Bean
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Remember When with John Goodman
 
 
2:00 pm Remember When with John Goodman
 
 
2:00 pm In Between with Diane McIntire
 
 
2:00 pm In Between with Diane McIntire
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm High Flight with Philip Wright
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Resilience Radio with Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Capt. Save A Show
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Capt. Save A Show
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Bill Segars
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Bill Segars
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
12:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Rasta Johnny G
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Rasta Johnny G
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Alone in the Dark with Joel Brungardt
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Paul Sanders
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin-N-Stompin with Wesley Robertson
 
 
4:00 pm Color Radio with Brian Lee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber
 
 
 
 
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am The Paulie Morphous Show with Paul Berger
 
 
4:00 am The Paulie Morphous Show with Paul Berger
 
 
7:00 am Morning Blend with Andy Dooley-Miller
 
 
7:00 am Morning Blend with Andy Dooley-Miller
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Lights Out with Art Porebski
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela
 
 
4:00 am Ineffable with Adela
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am South of the Border with Joseph
 
 
10:00 am South of the Border with Joseph
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Adela
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Adela
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Bioneers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Arly Helm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings Special with Al Stahler
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings Special with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Democracy Now! Special Tiime
 
 
1:00 pm Democracy Now! Special Tiime
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:00 pm Town Hall Meeting on High School Choice
 
 
6:00 pm Town Hall Meeting on High School Choice
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Lynn Heintz
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Standards with Dave Olsen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now! with Amy Goodman
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton