The Talkies

July 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Organic Matters with Dar Markey
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Sean Dooley-Miller
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Jazz Workshop
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm High Sierra Live Broadcast
 
 
12:00 am High Sierra Live Broadcast
 
 
2:00 am Night Vision with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm High Sierra Live Broadcast
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
12:00 am High Sierra Live Broadcast
 
 
2:00 am Legends with Gary Browning
 
 
4:00 am Chill with Laura Jean
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Notes From The Underground with Julia Boorinakis-Harper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Katherine Probeski
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with various hosts
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Strawberry Beatles Forever with Robert Turnage
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Winfield
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Show with Martin Webb
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm California WorldFest Live Broadcast
 
 
10:30 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am California WorldFest Live Broadcast
 
 
10:30 pm Post Festival Music with Andy Dooley-Miller
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
10:00 am California WorldFest Live Broadcast
 
 
10:30 pm Post Festival Music with Soli Yamandi
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
10:00 am California WorldFest Live Broadcast
 
 
10:00 pm Underground Sound with Jes Taber
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk with Chris Kelly and Duane Strawser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am New Brick Road with John Adams
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Homestead Radio Hour with Phyllis Boorinakis and Julia Boorinakis-Harper
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
 
4:00 am Chill with Laura Jean
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm French Cafe with Laurence Filet
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Notes From The Underground with Julia Boorinakis-Harper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with various hosts
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm High Flight with Philip Wright
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Good News with Mikail Graham
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
6:00 pm Nevada Irrigation District Water Summit Live Broadcast
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Best of Health with Arly Helm
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with John Adams
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country Special with the Snelsons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield
 
 
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with El Leon Reyes
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Ralph Henson
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Special: Voices of the Future
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Sean Miller
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Glenn Far and Paule Castro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Water Summit Rebroadcast
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Classical Showcase with Dr. Aileen James
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell