May 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Jazz Workshop w/ unassigned with unassigned
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Scott Namanny
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with El Leon Reyes
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Fat Music Radio Special
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Radio Variants Eclectic Suite with George Olson
 
 
12:00 pm Michael Moore Stories
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Mayor of McDougal Street Dave Van Ronk with Laurie DesJardins
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm The Life & Music of Moondog with Catherine Allen and Betsy Lombard
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Rob Katz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
12:00 am TBA
 
 
4:00 am Chill with Laura Jean
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Notes From The Underground with Julia Boorinakis-Harper
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Soli Yamandi
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm TBA
 
 
12:00 pm Talkies with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Glenn Far and Paule Castro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Sean Dooley
 
 
12:00 pm KVMR Retrospective: Chuck Jones Interview with Bobby Angel
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
12:00 am TBA
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber
 
 
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with El Leon Reyes
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk with Chris Kelly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Talkies
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
9:00 pm On The Road Live: Dead Winter Carpenters in Tahoe
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Adela Wilcox
 
 
4:00 am Chill with Laura Jean
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm Notes From The Underground with Julia Boorinakis-Harper
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with various hosts
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Glenn Far and Paule Castro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm High Flight with Philip Wright
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Mine Enemy: The Story of German POWs in America
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
12:00 pm Best of Health with Arly Helm
 
 
1:00 pm Garden Forum with Robyn Martin
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield