March 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
12:00 am Legends with Gary Browning
 
 
10:00 pm Nightroots with Kim Bryant
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm World Music with Katherine Porebski
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
12:00 am The Midnight Cowboy Brent Parcher
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Tibetan Radio Hour with Joseph
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Greg Jewitt
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Heidi Starr
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Keith West
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Undernews with Jeanie Keltner
 
 
1:00 pm See Jane Do with Elisa Parker
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Russ the Outlaw Roy
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Jazz Workshop with unassigned
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Dar Markey
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Disability Rap with Ana Acton
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Sean Miller and ???
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin' & Stompin' with Dave Barnett
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Winfield
 
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Haines Ely
 
 
3:00 pm Lion's Den with DJ Vision
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
10:00 pm A Word in Edgewise Special with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Monday Nite Special with Tyler Cook
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Energy Report with Martin Webb
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm The Talkies
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Night Vision with Bruce Tepper
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin' & Stompin' with Eric Rice and Laurie Lewis and Hot Buttered Rum
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Adela Wilcox
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
12:00 pm French Cafe with Laurence Filet
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Salsa & Latin Jazz with El Leon Reyes
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Down to Earth with Sienna Gold
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Greg Jewitt
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Special Live Radio Theatre
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm On The Road Live - Hamilton Loomis at Country Club Saloon, Loomis
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Rob Katz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
10:00 am Folk Say with Che Greenwood
 
 
12:00 pm Random Rants with Lee Osborne
 
 
1:00 pm Bike Talk with Chris Kelly
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm Pet Sounds with Mark Leviton
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Johnny Gallagher
 
 
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Felton Pruitt
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Vinyl Avenger with Olaf Jens
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Samantha Hinrichs
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Reveal: Center for Investigative Reporting
 
 
1:00 pm Homestead Radio Hour with Phyllis Boorinakis and Julia Boorinakis-Harper
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
10:00 pm Bohemian Groove with Fey
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm Rockin' & Stompin' with John Adams
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with John Taber
 
 
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
12:00 am Blues Café with Lil Angel B
 
 
4:00 am Flip Side with John Keane
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00 pm Lion's Den with DJ Vision
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Loafer's Glory with Utah Phillips
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio Eric Flaherty for Jennifer Robin
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Greg Jewitt
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Brother Sun Live KVMR House Concert
 
 
10:00 pm The Mole Hole with Jonah Mociun
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Time Zones with Rich Wills
 
 
12:00 pm Bioneers
 
 
 
 
2:00 pm So Many Roads with Thom Myers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Over Easy with Lynn Heintz
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Mike Bissell
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Heads Up with Reinette Senum
 
 
1:00 pm Zen Tech with Paule Castro and Glenn Far
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
10:00 pm High Flight with Philip Wright
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Russ Roy
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Cheri Snook
 
 
10:00 am Dreamwalk with Michael Ben Ortiz and Skip Alan Smith and Miss Jiff
 
 
12:00 pm Good News with Mikail Graham
 
 
1:00 pm Flea Market with Glenn Far
 
 
2:00 pm Good Stuff with Kim Rogers
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Making Contact
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
 
 
10:00 pm Road Dog Radio with Edy Cassell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Best of Health with Arly Helm
 
 
1:00 pm Organic Matters with Amigo Bob
 
 
2:00 pm The New Bleat with Sean Dooley
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Hap Hazard
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Ital Culture with Redlocks
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7:00 am Backroads with Larry Hillberg
 
 
 
 
12:00 pm Hard Country with Rick and Audra Snelson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8:00 pm Dead Air with Richard Dunk
 
 
10:00 pm Night Roots with Richard Dunk
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Caleb Freidenfelt
 
 
 
 
10:00 am Kani Ka Pila with Michael Keene
 
 
 
 
1:00 pm Blues Spectrum with Ralph Henson
 
 
3:00 pm Lions Den with DJ Vision
 
 
5:00 pm Sunday Showcase
 
 
7:00 pm eTown
 
 
8:00 pm Old Radio Theater with David and Linda Breninger
 
 
9:00 pm A Word in Edgewise with TE Wolfe
 
 
12:00 am Red Eye Radio with Adela Wilcox
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Steve Baker
 
 
10:00 am South of the Border with Joseph
 
 
12:00 pm Earth Mysteries with Haines Ely
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00 pm Music Magazine with Greg Jewitt
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Counterspin
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!
 
 
8:00 pm Women's Show with Arly Helm
 
 
8:00 pm Womens Show with Diane McIntire
 
 
 
 
4:00 am Radio Insomnia with Raven
 
 
7:00 am Morning Show with Paul Emery
 
 
10:00 am Jazz Break with Bruce Tepper
 
 
12:00 pm Soundings with Al Stahler
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6:30 pm Moyers & Company with Bill Moyers
 
 
7:00 pm Democracy Now!